Winners of CoW 07 Feb 2021
1. JAYARANJEETHAM J PIMS PUDUCHERRY
2. T. ASHA LATA GREAT EASTERN MEDICAL SCHOOL AND HOSPITAL SRIKAKULAM, A. P
3. KRISHNAVENI PERIYASAMY BARNARD INSTITUTE OF RADIOLOGY CHENNAI
4. TEENA ASHISH GMC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
5. HARI KIRAN CONTINENTAL HOSPITAL HYDERABAD
6. SARANG GOSAVI SSGCH MIRAJ
7. PANKAJ MEENA AIIMS NEW DELHI
8. RAMU CHANDRASEKARAN GEMS & H SRIKAKULAM,AP
9. SHILPA ANIL KIMS HEALTH TRIVANDRUM
10. ADARSH B HAMPOLE JJM MEDICAL COLLEGE DAVANAGERE
11. JUDY MARY KURIAN TRAVANCORE MEDICAL COLLEGE KOLLAM
12. PRASHANT BARPANDE JLN BHILAI CHATTISHGARGH BILASPUR
13. RAHUL SINGHAL KMC MANIPAL MANIPAL
14. SATEESH CHAMALA PRATIMA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES KARIMNAGAR
15. SALINI S ASTER MIMS CALICUT CALICUT
16. RUSHABH CHORDIYA NKPSIMS AND LMH NAGPUR
17. OOHA BALIREDDI GEMS COLLEGE SRIKAKULAM
18. MADHAN RAM JIPMER PUDUCHERRY
19. STUTI CHANDOLA MAMC NEW DELHI
20. RAVINDAR KASHYAP JIPMER PUDUCHERRY
21. NARRA SUDHEER KUMAR PIMS KARIMNAGAR
22. SHOBHALAKSHMI C S BMCRI BANGALORE
23. DARSHINI PATEL TRICOLOR VADODARA
24. NIVETHA KANNAN BIR CHENNAI
25. RAGUNATH KARUNAKARAN JIPMER PONDICHERRY
26. SHIVAM AGARWAL JIPMER PONDICHERRY
27. PALLAVI GUPTA PGIMS ROHTAK
28. VIDUSHI GUPTA GIPMER DELHI
29. AMALAN IGNATIUS BIR CHENNAI
30. TARIQ WALIZAI LAHORE GENERAL HOSPITAL LAHORE
31. SIMRAN RATHI NKPSIMS NAGPUR
32. PRASANTHI MEESALA SVIMS TIRUPATI
33. GIRISH GUNARI VIMS AND RC BANGLORE
34. SHILPASHRI GOWDAIAH MUTHOOT SCANS BANGALORE
35. ROSMI JAFER COLUMBIA ASIA BANGALORE
36. SREE VANDANA BIR,MMC CHENNAI
37. SWAPNIL PATIL BHIMS MUMBAI
38. SHOBHALAKSHMI C S BMCRI BANGALORE
39. RAHUL RAJ KIMS KASARGODE KASARGODE
40. PARIJAT SHARMA CONTINENTAL HOSPITALS HYDERABAD
41. HAMZA ALHADI ALZAWIA UNIVERSITY ALZAWIA
42. RAHUL SARKAT IPGME&R KOLKATA
43. ABDUL EKSANA SREE MOOKAMBIKA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES KULASEKHARAM
44. SHIVRAM S MEDWIN DIAGNOSTICS INDORE
45. SRIVIRUTHI B MMCRI MYSORE
46. SYED DR KVGMCH MANGALORE
47. ANUPAMA KUMARI DMCH DARBHANGA
48. REVATHY G JIPMER PUDUCHERRY
49. AMJAD ABBAS PRIVATE AMMAN
50. NUNNA ANUSHA GREAT EASTERN MEDICAL SCHOOL AND HOSPITAL SRIKAKULAM
51. MOHAMED ARIEF MADURAI MEDICAL COLLEGE CUDDALORE
52. DURGADEVI NARAYANAN MLB MEDICAL COLLEGE JHANSI
53. UTTARA SWATI ANAND CHRISTIAN MEDICAL COLLEGE LUDHIANA LUDHIANA
54. SHUBHAM MOTGHARE APOLLO HOSPITALS VISAKHAPATNAM
55. CHINJU SUNNY ASTER MIMS CALICUT
56. SUPRAJA L M JIPMER PONDICHERRY
57. KAVYA S TVMC TIRUNELVELI
58. YOKESHWAR SIDDARTH S MMHRC MADURAI
2. T. ASHA LATA GREAT EASTERN MEDICAL SCHOOL AND HOSPITAL SRIKAKULAM, A. P
3. KRISHNAVENI PERIYASAMY BARNARD INSTITUTE OF RADIOLOGY CHENNAI
4. TEENA ASHISH GMC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
5. HARI KIRAN CONTINENTAL HOSPITAL HYDERABAD
6. SARANG GOSAVI SSGCH MIRAJ
7. PANKAJ MEENA AIIMS NEW DELHI
8. RAMU CHANDRASEKARAN GEMS & H SRIKAKULAM,AP
9. SHILPA ANIL KIMS HEALTH TRIVANDRUM
10. ADARSH B HAMPOLE JJM MEDICAL COLLEGE DAVANAGERE
11. JUDY MARY KURIAN TRAVANCORE MEDICAL COLLEGE KOLLAM
12. PRASHANT BARPANDE JLN BHILAI CHATTISHGARGH BILASPUR
13. RAHUL SINGHAL KMC MANIPAL MANIPAL
14. SATEESH CHAMALA PRATIMA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES KARIMNAGAR
15. SALINI S ASTER MIMS CALICUT CALICUT
16. RUSHABH CHORDIYA NKPSIMS AND LMH NAGPUR
17. OOHA BALIREDDI GEMS COLLEGE SRIKAKULAM
18. MADHAN RAM JIPMER PUDUCHERRY
19. STUTI CHANDOLA MAMC NEW DELHI
20. RAVINDAR KASHYAP JIPMER PUDUCHERRY
21. NARRA SUDHEER KUMAR PIMS KARIMNAGAR
22. SHOBHALAKSHMI C S BMCRI BANGALORE
23. DARSHINI PATEL TRICOLOR VADODARA
24. NIVETHA KANNAN BIR CHENNAI
25. RAGUNATH KARUNAKARAN JIPMER PONDICHERRY
26. SHIVAM AGARWAL JIPMER PONDICHERRY
27. PALLAVI GUPTA PGIMS ROHTAK
28. VIDUSHI GUPTA GIPMER DELHI
29. AMALAN IGNATIUS BIR CHENNAI
30. TARIQ WALIZAI LAHORE GENERAL HOSPITAL LAHORE
31. SIMRAN RATHI NKPSIMS NAGPUR
32. PRASANTHI MEESALA SVIMS TIRUPATI
33. GIRISH GUNARI VIMS AND RC BANGLORE
34. SHILPASHRI GOWDAIAH MUTHOOT SCANS BANGALORE
35. ROSMI JAFER COLUMBIA ASIA BANGALORE
36. SREE VANDANA BIR,MMC CHENNAI
37. SWAPNIL PATIL BHIMS MUMBAI
38. SHOBHALAKSHMI C S BMCRI BANGALORE
39. RAHUL RAJ KIMS KASARGODE KASARGODE
40. PARIJAT SHARMA CONTINENTAL HOSPITALS HYDERABAD
41. HAMZA ALHADI ALZAWIA UNIVERSITY ALZAWIA
42. RAHUL SARKAT IPGME&R KOLKATA
43. ABDUL EKSANA SREE MOOKAMBIKA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES KULASEKHARAM
44. SHIVRAM S MEDWIN DIAGNOSTICS INDORE
45. SRIVIRUTHI B MMCRI MYSORE
46. SYED DR KVGMCH MANGALORE
47. ANUPAMA KUMARI DMCH DARBHANGA
48. REVATHY G JIPMER PUDUCHERRY
49. AMJAD ABBAS PRIVATE AMMAN
50. NUNNA ANUSHA GREAT EASTERN MEDICAL SCHOOL AND HOSPITAL SRIKAKULAM
51. MOHAMED ARIEF MADURAI MEDICAL COLLEGE CUDDALORE
52. DURGADEVI NARAYANAN MLB MEDICAL COLLEGE JHANSI
53. UTTARA SWATI ANAND CHRISTIAN MEDICAL COLLEGE LUDHIANA LUDHIANA
54. SHUBHAM MOTGHARE APOLLO HOSPITALS VISAKHAPATNAM
55. CHINJU SUNNY ASTER MIMS CALICUT
56. SUPRAJA L M JIPMER PONDICHERRY
57. KAVYA S TVMC TIRUNELVELI
58. YOKESHWAR SIDDARTH S MMHRC MADURAI
Note:
We do not discourage differential diagnosis. But all the differentials must satisfy the findings noted in the case.
If you feel you have answered rightly but cannot find your name in the above list, please call 09551942599.
Did you Know?
The order in which the names appear in this winner's list is based on the time of submission. The first person to send the correct answer gets his/her name on top of the list!
We do not discourage differential diagnosis. But all the differentials must satisfy the findings noted in the case.
If you feel you have answered rightly but cannot find your name in the above list, please call 09551942599.
Did you Know?
The order in which the names appear in this winner's list is based on the time of submission. The first person to send the correct answer gets his/her name on top of the list!