Winners of CoW 20 Jun 2021
1. SRINIVASAN MUTHIAH KOVILPATTI GH TIRUNELVELI CITY
2. TEENA ASHISH GMC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
3. DARSHINI PATEL TRICOLOR VADODARA
4. SRI VIRUTHI MMCRI MYSORE
5. T. ASHA LATA GREAT EASTERN MEDICAL SCHOOL AND HOSPITAL SRIKAKULAM, A. P
6. BALASANKAR PUSHPAGIRI TIRUVALLA
7. RAJ KUMAR KMC CHENNAI CHENNAI
8. ROHIT KARTHIKEYAN KOVILPATTI GH TUTICORIN
9. PUNNYASREE MOHANAN DR KAMAKSHI MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, PALLIKARANAI CHENNAI
10. SOWMYA S MMC AND RI MYSORE
11. SARANIYA S NAGAPATTINAM GOVT HOSPITAL NAGAPATTINAM
12. JAYARANJEETHAM J PIMS PUDUCHERRY
13. PANKAJ MEENA AIIMS NEW DELHI
14. SAHILA DEVI STANLEY MEDICAL COLLEGE CHENNAI
15. AKSHITHA PANDURANGA VYDEHI INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES BANGALORE
16. SABHA AHMED AIIMS JODHPUR JODHPUR
17. AMALAN IGNATIUS BIR CHENNAI
18. PALLAVI GUPTA PGIMS ROHTAK
19. SHILPA ANIL KIMS HEALTH TRIVANDRUM
20. PALAK GANDHI BJ AHMEDABAD
21. RAMU CHANDRASEKARAN GEMS & H SRIKAKULAM, AP
22. EMIL PRABHA JOSE CALICUT MEDICAL COLLEGE CALICUT
23. NUNNA ANUSHA GREAT EASTERN MEDICAL SCHOOL AND HOSPITAL SRIKAKULAM
24. POOJA MK MMCRI MYSURU
25. UMESH VYAVAHARE SSH SHIRDI
26. JUVAINA P GMC KOZHIKODE
27. RAVINDAR KASHYAP KMCH COIMBATORE
28. HARI KIRAN CONTINENTAL HOSPITAL HYDERABAD
29. SARFARAZ AHMAD SGPGIMS UP
30. ADARSH B HAMPOLE JJM MEDICAL COLLEGE DAVANAGERE
31. DIVYANI PATEL LHMC DELHI
32. VINITH RAMESH CHETTINAD HOSPITAL CHENNAI
33. PRIYANKA RATHORE KGMU LUCKNOW
34. PURUSHOTHAMA RAO TUMMALA OSMANIA MEDICAL COLLEGE HYDERABAD
35. ASHISH GANGWAL SMS MEDICAL COLLEGE JAIPUR
36. KRISHNAVENI ARUN AARUPADAI VEEDU MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL PONDICHERRY
37. EZHILMATHI ALAVANDAR KOVAI MEDICAL CENTER AND HOSPITAL COIMBATORE
38. JANSI VINOTH NARUVI HOSPITALS VELLORE
39. ANURUDH KISHORE VATTI ESIC SUPERSPECIALITY HOSPITAL,SANATHNAGAR HYDERABAD
40. SHARAFATH ALI DRKMH CHENNAI
41. PADMINI SEGU MYSORE MEDICAL COLLEGE AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE MYSORE
42. SRISHTI SINGH RMLIMS LUCKNOW
43. UGRAMM VEERAM LHMC DELHI
44. AANCHAL BHAYANA SAFDARJUNG HOSPITAL DELHI
45. APURVA SURANA SAFDARJUNG HOSPITAL DELHI
46. VINEETH SKARIAH ABRAHAM MICROLAB, PATHANAMTHITTA
47. TARIQ WALIZAI LAHORE GENERAL HOSPITAL LAHORE
48. ANKIT PRABHAKAR VMMC & SJH DELHI
49. TUTTU THOMAS MICRO SCANS CALICUT
50. SYEDA DR KVGMCH MANGALORE
51. KAVYA S TVMC TIRUNELVELI
52. FAIROZE NAGHATH BIR CHENNAI
2. TEENA ASHISH GMC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
3. DARSHINI PATEL TRICOLOR VADODARA
4. SRI VIRUTHI MMCRI MYSORE
5. T. ASHA LATA GREAT EASTERN MEDICAL SCHOOL AND HOSPITAL SRIKAKULAM, A. P
6. BALASANKAR PUSHPAGIRI TIRUVALLA
7. RAJ KUMAR KMC CHENNAI CHENNAI
8. ROHIT KARTHIKEYAN KOVILPATTI GH TUTICORIN
9. PUNNYASREE MOHANAN DR KAMAKSHI MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, PALLIKARANAI CHENNAI
10. SOWMYA S MMC AND RI MYSORE
11. SARANIYA S NAGAPATTINAM GOVT HOSPITAL NAGAPATTINAM
12. JAYARANJEETHAM J PIMS PUDUCHERRY
13. PANKAJ MEENA AIIMS NEW DELHI
14. SAHILA DEVI STANLEY MEDICAL COLLEGE CHENNAI
15. AKSHITHA PANDURANGA VYDEHI INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES BANGALORE
16. SABHA AHMED AIIMS JODHPUR JODHPUR
17. AMALAN IGNATIUS BIR CHENNAI
18. PALLAVI GUPTA PGIMS ROHTAK
19. SHILPA ANIL KIMS HEALTH TRIVANDRUM
20. PALAK GANDHI BJ AHMEDABAD
21. RAMU CHANDRASEKARAN GEMS & H SRIKAKULAM, AP
22. EMIL PRABHA JOSE CALICUT MEDICAL COLLEGE CALICUT
23. NUNNA ANUSHA GREAT EASTERN MEDICAL SCHOOL AND HOSPITAL SRIKAKULAM
24. POOJA MK MMCRI MYSURU
25. UMESH VYAVAHARE SSH SHIRDI
26. JUVAINA P GMC KOZHIKODE
27. RAVINDAR KASHYAP KMCH COIMBATORE
28. HARI KIRAN CONTINENTAL HOSPITAL HYDERABAD
29. SARFARAZ AHMAD SGPGIMS UP
30. ADARSH B HAMPOLE JJM MEDICAL COLLEGE DAVANAGERE
31. DIVYANI PATEL LHMC DELHI
32. VINITH RAMESH CHETTINAD HOSPITAL CHENNAI
33. PRIYANKA RATHORE KGMU LUCKNOW
34. PURUSHOTHAMA RAO TUMMALA OSMANIA MEDICAL COLLEGE HYDERABAD
35. ASHISH GANGWAL SMS MEDICAL COLLEGE JAIPUR
36. KRISHNAVENI ARUN AARUPADAI VEEDU MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL PONDICHERRY
37. EZHILMATHI ALAVANDAR KOVAI MEDICAL CENTER AND HOSPITAL COIMBATORE
38. JANSI VINOTH NARUVI HOSPITALS VELLORE
39. ANURUDH KISHORE VATTI ESIC SUPERSPECIALITY HOSPITAL,SANATHNAGAR HYDERABAD
40. SHARAFATH ALI DRKMH CHENNAI
41. PADMINI SEGU MYSORE MEDICAL COLLEGE AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE MYSORE
42. SRISHTI SINGH RMLIMS LUCKNOW
43. UGRAMM VEERAM LHMC DELHI
44. AANCHAL BHAYANA SAFDARJUNG HOSPITAL DELHI
45. APURVA SURANA SAFDARJUNG HOSPITAL DELHI
46. VINEETH SKARIAH ABRAHAM MICROLAB, PATHANAMTHITTA
47. TARIQ WALIZAI LAHORE GENERAL HOSPITAL LAHORE
48. ANKIT PRABHAKAR VMMC & SJH DELHI
49. TUTTU THOMAS MICRO SCANS CALICUT
50. SYEDA DR KVGMCH MANGALORE
51. KAVYA S TVMC TIRUNELVELI
52. FAIROZE NAGHATH BIR CHENNAI
Note:
We do not discourage differential diagnosis. But all the differentials must satisfy the findings noted in the case.
If you feel you have answered rightly but cannot find your name in the above list, please call 09551942599.
Did you Know?
The order in which the names appear in this winner's list is based on the time of submission. The first person to send the correct answer gets his/her name on top of the list!
We do not discourage differential diagnosis. But all the differentials must satisfy the findings noted in the case.
If you feel you have answered rightly but cannot find your name in the above list, please call 09551942599.
Did you Know?
The order in which the names appear in this winner's list is based on the time of submission. The first person to send the correct answer gets his/her name on top of the list!