Winners of CoW 21 Aug 2022
1. MEHSINA C SIMS ERODE
2. DARSHINI PATEL GMERS HIMMATNAGAR
3. SRINIVASAN MUTHIAH THANJAVUR MEDICAL COLLEGE THANJAVUR
4. JUVAINA PUTHIYAKAM GMC KOZHIKODE
5. KIRTHI CHANDRA BIR CHENNAI
6. ARYA G KRISHNAN GMC CALICUT CALICUT
7. DEVI KRISHNA CALICUT MEDICAL.COLLEGE CALICUT
8. LEONARDO DICAPRIO RADIANT SCANS MANGALORE
9. SUBHASHREE RAMASWAMY SIMS ERODE
10. SREE VANDANA BIR CHENNAI
11. TEENA ASHISH JMMCRI THRISSUR
12. RAMU CHANDRASEKARAN ARUNAI MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL TIRUVANNAMALAI
13. SAM KAMEL SEN J
14. PUNNYASREE MOHANAN DR KMH CHENNAI
15. KALYAN NAIK KURNOOL MEDICAL COLLEGE KURNOOL
16. AJITHA J S GMC TVM THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
17. BHARGAVI D VIMS RC BENGALURU
18. ADARSH HAMPOLE TMH MUMBAI
19. MADHAN R JIPMER PUDUCHERRY
20. HARSHA K PSIMS VIJAYAWADA
21. TUTTU THOMAS C MICRO HEALTH LABS CALICUT
22. MITISHA DHOSARIYA MGM INDORE
23. KAREN PHILIP TRAVANCORE MEDICITY KOLLAM
24. VARUN NIMJE NKPSIMS AND LMH NAGPUR
25. AISHWARYA RAVICHANDRAN USC LOS ANGELES
26. AFRIN HANAN GMC,KOZHIKODE KOZHIKODE
27. NAJLA P AZEEZIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES KOLLAM
28. PRIYANKA VENU GMC, CALICUT CALICUT
29. JOHN K JOY AIIMS PATNA PATNA
30. PATIL SHRISHAIL MRMC GULBARGA
31. ADITHYA SHETTY KMC MPL
32. RAJ KUMAR KMC CHENNAI
33. ATHIRA P GMC TRIVANDRUM TRIVANDRUM
34. JEEJA VIJAYAN GMC TRIVANDRUM THRISSUR
35. ADARSH ANIL KUMAR LIFESCAN DIAGNOSTICS KOTTAYAM
36. VINEETH SKARIAH ABRAHAM MICROLAB SCAN AND DIAGNOSITICS PATHANAMTHITTA
37. ANKITHA S HOLYCROSS KOLLAM
38. DEEPAK JUSTINE AIIMS, NEW DELHI DELHI
39. SRISHTI SINGH RMLIMS LUCKNOW
40. GIRISH KUMAR KAUTARAPU MGM HOSPITALS SRI KALAHASTI
41. GOPINATH P MGM HEALTHCARE CHENNAI
2. DARSHINI PATEL GMERS HIMMATNAGAR
3. SRINIVASAN MUTHIAH THANJAVUR MEDICAL COLLEGE THANJAVUR
4. JUVAINA PUTHIYAKAM GMC KOZHIKODE
5. KIRTHI CHANDRA BIR CHENNAI
6. ARYA G KRISHNAN GMC CALICUT CALICUT
7. DEVI KRISHNA CALICUT MEDICAL.COLLEGE CALICUT
8. LEONARDO DICAPRIO RADIANT SCANS MANGALORE
9. SUBHASHREE RAMASWAMY SIMS ERODE
10. SREE VANDANA BIR CHENNAI
11. TEENA ASHISH JMMCRI THRISSUR
12. RAMU CHANDRASEKARAN ARUNAI MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL TIRUVANNAMALAI
13. SAM KAMEL SEN J
14. PUNNYASREE MOHANAN DR KMH CHENNAI
15. KALYAN NAIK KURNOOL MEDICAL COLLEGE KURNOOL
16. AJITHA J S GMC TVM THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
17. BHARGAVI D VIMS RC BENGALURU
18. ADARSH HAMPOLE TMH MUMBAI
19. MADHAN R JIPMER PUDUCHERRY
20. HARSHA K PSIMS VIJAYAWADA
21. TUTTU THOMAS C MICRO HEALTH LABS CALICUT
22. MITISHA DHOSARIYA MGM INDORE
23. KAREN PHILIP TRAVANCORE MEDICITY KOLLAM
24. VARUN NIMJE NKPSIMS AND LMH NAGPUR
25. AISHWARYA RAVICHANDRAN USC LOS ANGELES
26. AFRIN HANAN GMC,KOZHIKODE KOZHIKODE
27. NAJLA P AZEEZIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES KOLLAM
28. PRIYANKA VENU GMC, CALICUT CALICUT
29. JOHN K JOY AIIMS PATNA PATNA
30. PATIL SHRISHAIL MRMC GULBARGA
31. ADITHYA SHETTY KMC MPL
32. RAJ KUMAR KMC CHENNAI
33. ATHIRA P GMC TRIVANDRUM TRIVANDRUM
34. JEEJA VIJAYAN GMC TRIVANDRUM THRISSUR
35. ADARSH ANIL KUMAR LIFESCAN DIAGNOSTICS KOTTAYAM
36. VINEETH SKARIAH ABRAHAM MICROLAB SCAN AND DIAGNOSITICS PATHANAMTHITTA
37. ANKITHA S HOLYCROSS KOLLAM
38. DEEPAK JUSTINE AIIMS, NEW DELHI DELHI
39. SRISHTI SINGH RMLIMS LUCKNOW
40. GIRISH KUMAR KAUTARAPU MGM HOSPITALS SRI KALAHASTI
41. GOPINATH P MGM HEALTHCARE CHENNAI
Note:
We do not discourage differential diagnosis. But all the differentials must satisfy the findings noted in the case.
If you feel you have answered rightly but cannot find your name in the above list, please call 09551942599.
Did you Know?
The order in which the names appear in this winner's list is based on the time of submission. The first person to send the correct answer gets his/her name on top of the list!
We do not discourage differential diagnosis. But all the differentials must satisfy the findings noted in the case.
If you feel you have answered rightly but cannot find your name in the above list, please call 09551942599.
Did you Know?
The order in which the names appear in this winner's list is based on the time of submission. The first person to send the correct answer gets his/her name on top of the list!