Winners of CoW 31 Jan 2021
1. JAYAKRISHNAN R GOVT TDMC, ALLEPPY ALAPPUZHA
2. CUCKOO UDAYAN LOURDES HOSPITAL ERNAKULAM
3. SHOBHALAKSHMI C S BMCRI BANGALORE
4. JUDY MARY KURIAN TRAVANCORE MEDICAL COLLEGE KOLLAM
5. NIVETHA KANNAN BARNARD INSTITUTE OF RADIOLOGY CHENNAI
6. BALA A MAMC NEW DELHI
7. DIVYANI PATEL LHMC DELHI
8. ANIL KUMAR BGS BANGALORE
9. RAVINDAR KASHYAP JIPMER PUDUCHERRY
10. SOUMYA ADHYA IPGME&R KOLKATA
11. RADHIKA DAGA MAMC DELHI
12. AVIJIT KHANUJA SAIMS INDORE INDORE
13. RAHUL SINGHAL KMC MANIPAL MANIPAL
14. ANAND GL AIMS KOCHI
15. KANAGADABAI K KAUVERY HOSPITAL CHRNNAI
16. VINEETH SKARIAH ABRAHAM MUTHOOT MEDICAL CENTER, KOZHENCHERY, PATHANAMTHITTA, KERALA
17. ADARSH B HAMPOLE JJM MEDICAL COLLEGE DAVANAGERE
18. MADHAVI LATHA SVSMCL MAHBUBNAGAR
19. OOHA BALIREDDI GEMS COLLEGE SRIKAKULAM
20. PRASHANT BARPANDE JLN BHILAI CHATTISHGARGH BILASPUR
21. PRASANTH S MADURAI MEDICAL COLLEGE CHENNAI
22. T. ASHA LATA GREAT EASTERN MEDICAL SCHOOL AND HOSPITAL SRIKAKULAM, A. P
23. JOSE MUNIZ MAZ ZARAGOZA
24. RINU PIOUS MMC RI MYSURU
25. GAYATRI HARSHE SELF MUMBAI
26. SUSHANT SINGH RAJPUT DIGITAL SCANS CHANNAPALYA
27. NIKHIL KUMAR KASTURBA MEDICAL COLLEGE, MANIPAL MANIPAL
28. JAYARANJEETHAM J PIMS PUDUCHERRY
29. SIMRAN RATHI NKPSIMS NAGPUR
30. SOMASREE MANNA JIPMER PONDICHERRY
31. SHILPA ANIL KIMS HEALTH TRIVANDRUM
32. PANKAJ MEENA AIIMS NEW DELHI
33. ANUPAMA KUMARI DMCH DARBHANGA
34. PRADHEEP MOHAN MMC. ,BIR CHENNAI
35. ABDUL EKSANA SREE MOOKAMBIKA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES KULASEKHARAM
36. ALAI KAUR DR RPGMC HP
37. SRINIVASAN MUTHIAH KOVILPATTI GH TIRUNELVELI CITY
38. SATYENDRA ANNAMREDDY GEMS MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL RAGOLU
39. RAGUNATH KARUNAKARAN JIPMER PONDICHERRY
40. RAMU CHANDRASEKARAN GEMS & H SRIKAKULAM,AP
41. NARRA SUDHEER KUMAR PIMS KARIMNAGAR
42. T. ASHA LATA GREAT EASTERN MEDICAL SCHOOL AND HOSPITAL SRIKAKULAM, A. P
43. DARSHINI PATEL TRICOLOR VADODARA
44. HARSHA HARSHA MIMS HYDERABAD
45. TEENA ASHISH GMC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
46. SALINI S ASTER MIMS CALICUT CALICUT
47. AAKANSHA DAHIYA SIR GANGA RAM HOSPITAL DELHI
48. NAVEENA S GOVT TDMC ALAPPUZHA KERALA
49. CHINJU SUNNY ASTER MIMS CALICUT
50. MOHAMED ARIEF MADURAI MEDICAL COLLEGE CUDDALORE
51. GAYATHRI PRIYADHARSHINEE KMCH COIMBATORE
52. ROHIT KARTHIKEYAN KOVILPATTI GOVERNMENT HEADQUARTERS HOSPITAL TUTICORIN
53. NITESH AGARWAL SBKS MEDICAL COLLEGE BARODA BARODA
54. ANEEZ A JIPMER PONDICHERRY
55. SABHA AHMED AIIMS JODHPUR JODHPUR
56. SAJJAN G KVT CHENNAI
57. AMALAN IGNATIUS BIR CHENNAI
58. TUTTU THOMAS MICRO SCANS CALICUT
59. SHIVRAM S MEDWIN DIAGNOSTICS INDORE INDORE
60. GOPINATH P KMCH, KOVAI COIMBATORE
61. MALIK FAIZAN SKIMS SRINAGAR
62. ABINAYA S TVMCH TIRUNELVELI
63. CHINMAYEE BISWAL NIMS HYDERABAD
64. BHUVANESWARI K A GOV'T COIMBATORE MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL COIMBATORE
65. MADHAN RAM JIPMER PONDICHERRY
66. SREESHMA SHAJI MMCRI MYSORE
67. HIMANSHU PRUTHI PGI CHANDIGARH
68. TARIQ WALIZAI LAHORE GENERAL HOSPITAL LAHORE
69. SARAVANA KUMAR SWAMINATHAN TWH TORONTO
70. NUNNA ANUSHA SRIKAKULAM RAGOLUPETA
71. PALLAVI GUPTA PGIMS ROHTAK
72. MONISHA JACOB VIJAYA HOSPITAL CHENNAI
73. SUNIL N MH BANGALORE
74. DIVYASHREE KOPPAL JNMCH, AMU ALIGARH
75. DR PRADOSH KUMAR SARANGI CARE HOSPITALS, BHUBANESWAR
76. SHARMELA DHEVI KAUVERY HOSPITAL,TRICHY TIRUCHIRAPPALLI
77. SANA ASFIYA SVIMS TIRUPATI
78. YOKESHWAR SIDDARTH MMHRC MADURAI
79. KAVYA S TVMC TIRUNELVELI
2. CUCKOO UDAYAN LOURDES HOSPITAL ERNAKULAM
3. SHOBHALAKSHMI C S BMCRI BANGALORE
4. JUDY MARY KURIAN TRAVANCORE MEDICAL COLLEGE KOLLAM
5. NIVETHA KANNAN BARNARD INSTITUTE OF RADIOLOGY CHENNAI
6. BALA A MAMC NEW DELHI
7. DIVYANI PATEL LHMC DELHI
8. ANIL KUMAR BGS BANGALORE
9. RAVINDAR KASHYAP JIPMER PUDUCHERRY
10. SOUMYA ADHYA IPGME&R KOLKATA
11. RADHIKA DAGA MAMC DELHI
12. AVIJIT KHANUJA SAIMS INDORE INDORE
13. RAHUL SINGHAL KMC MANIPAL MANIPAL
14. ANAND GL AIMS KOCHI
15. KANAGADABAI K KAUVERY HOSPITAL CHRNNAI
16. VINEETH SKARIAH ABRAHAM MUTHOOT MEDICAL CENTER, KOZHENCHERY, PATHANAMTHITTA, KERALA
17. ADARSH B HAMPOLE JJM MEDICAL COLLEGE DAVANAGERE
18. MADHAVI LATHA SVSMCL MAHBUBNAGAR
19. OOHA BALIREDDI GEMS COLLEGE SRIKAKULAM
20. PRASHANT BARPANDE JLN BHILAI CHATTISHGARGH BILASPUR
21. PRASANTH S MADURAI MEDICAL COLLEGE CHENNAI
22. T. ASHA LATA GREAT EASTERN MEDICAL SCHOOL AND HOSPITAL SRIKAKULAM, A. P
23. JOSE MUNIZ MAZ ZARAGOZA
24. RINU PIOUS MMC RI MYSURU
25. GAYATRI HARSHE SELF MUMBAI
26. SUSHANT SINGH RAJPUT DIGITAL SCANS CHANNAPALYA
27. NIKHIL KUMAR KASTURBA MEDICAL COLLEGE, MANIPAL MANIPAL
28. JAYARANJEETHAM J PIMS PUDUCHERRY
29. SIMRAN RATHI NKPSIMS NAGPUR
30. SOMASREE MANNA JIPMER PONDICHERRY
31. SHILPA ANIL KIMS HEALTH TRIVANDRUM
32. PANKAJ MEENA AIIMS NEW DELHI
33. ANUPAMA KUMARI DMCH DARBHANGA
34. PRADHEEP MOHAN MMC. ,BIR CHENNAI
35. ABDUL EKSANA SREE MOOKAMBIKA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES KULASEKHARAM
36. ALAI KAUR DR RPGMC HP
37. SRINIVASAN MUTHIAH KOVILPATTI GH TIRUNELVELI CITY
38. SATYENDRA ANNAMREDDY GEMS MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL RAGOLU
39. RAGUNATH KARUNAKARAN JIPMER PONDICHERRY
40. RAMU CHANDRASEKARAN GEMS & H SRIKAKULAM,AP
41. NARRA SUDHEER KUMAR PIMS KARIMNAGAR
42. T. ASHA LATA GREAT EASTERN MEDICAL SCHOOL AND HOSPITAL SRIKAKULAM, A. P
43. DARSHINI PATEL TRICOLOR VADODARA
44. HARSHA HARSHA MIMS HYDERABAD
45. TEENA ASHISH GMC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
46. SALINI S ASTER MIMS CALICUT CALICUT
47. AAKANSHA DAHIYA SIR GANGA RAM HOSPITAL DELHI
48. NAVEENA S GOVT TDMC ALAPPUZHA KERALA
49. CHINJU SUNNY ASTER MIMS CALICUT
50. MOHAMED ARIEF MADURAI MEDICAL COLLEGE CUDDALORE
51. GAYATHRI PRIYADHARSHINEE KMCH COIMBATORE
52. ROHIT KARTHIKEYAN KOVILPATTI GOVERNMENT HEADQUARTERS HOSPITAL TUTICORIN
53. NITESH AGARWAL SBKS MEDICAL COLLEGE BARODA BARODA
54. ANEEZ A JIPMER PONDICHERRY
55. SABHA AHMED AIIMS JODHPUR JODHPUR
56. SAJJAN G KVT CHENNAI
57. AMALAN IGNATIUS BIR CHENNAI
58. TUTTU THOMAS MICRO SCANS CALICUT
59. SHIVRAM S MEDWIN DIAGNOSTICS INDORE INDORE
60. GOPINATH P KMCH, KOVAI COIMBATORE
61. MALIK FAIZAN SKIMS SRINAGAR
62. ABINAYA S TVMCH TIRUNELVELI
63. CHINMAYEE BISWAL NIMS HYDERABAD
64. BHUVANESWARI K A GOV'T COIMBATORE MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL COIMBATORE
65. MADHAN RAM JIPMER PONDICHERRY
66. SREESHMA SHAJI MMCRI MYSORE
67. HIMANSHU PRUTHI PGI CHANDIGARH
68. TARIQ WALIZAI LAHORE GENERAL HOSPITAL LAHORE
69. SARAVANA KUMAR SWAMINATHAN TWH TORONTO
70. NUNNA ANUSHA SRIKAKULAM RAGOLUPETA
71. PALLAVI GUPTA PGIMS ROHTAK
72. MONISHA JACOB VIJAYA HOSPITAL CHENNAI
73. SUNIL N MH BANGALORE
74. DIVYASHREE KOPPAL JNMCH, AMU ALIGARH
75. DR PRADOSH KUMAR SARANGI CARE HOSPITALS, BHUBANESWAR
76. SHARMELA DHEVI KAUVERY HOSPITAL,TRICHY TIRUCHIRAPPALLI
77. SANA ASFIYA SVIMS TIRUPATI
78. YOKESHWAR SIDDARTH MMHRC MADURAI
79. KAVYA S TVMC TIRUNELVELI
Note:
We do not discourage differential diagnosis. But all the differentials must satisfy the findings noted in the case.
If you feel you have answered rightly but cannot find your name in the above list, please call 09551942599.
Did you Know?
The order in which the names appear in this winner's list is based on the time of submission. The first person to send the correct answer gets his/her name on top of the list!
We do not discourage differential diagnosis. But all the differentials must satisfy the findings noted in the case.
If you feel you have answered rightly but cannot find your name in the above list, please call 09551942599.
Did you Know?
The order in which the names appear in this winner's list is based on the time of submission. The first person to send the correct answer gets his/her name on top of the list!